About

Faculty & Staff Directory

List of 31 members.

  • Photo of Todd Eveleth

    Todd Eveleth 

    Head of School
    508-228-8569 ext. 202
    Bio
  • Photo of Zhaney Avramova

    Zhaney Avramova 

    Lower School Assistant Teacher
    508-228-8569
    Bio
  • Photo of Tracy Bakalar

    Tracy Bakalar 

    Development/Business Assistant
    508-228-8569 ext. 308
    Bio
  • Photo of Danielle Beale

    Danielle Beale 

    Assistant to the Head of School
    508-228-8569 ext. 201
    Bio
  • Photo of Forest Bell

    Forest Bell 

    Upper School History Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 215
  • Photo of Leslie Brannigan

    Leslie Brannigan 

    Upper School Assistant Teacher
    508-228-8569
  • Photo of Nicole Buckley

    Nicole Buckley 

    Upper School Assistant Teacher
    508-228-8569
    Bio
  • Photo of Matt Bulmer

    Matt Bulmer 

    Assistant PE Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 307
    Bio
  • Photo of Mark Carapezza

    Mark Carapezza 

    Art Teacher
    508-228-8569
    Bio
  • Photo of Lori Corry

    Lori Corry 

    Business Manager & Mindfullness Instructor
    508-228-8569 ext. 301
    Bio
  • Photo of Brenda Genthner

    Brenda Genthner 

    First Grade Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 206
    Bio
  • Photo of Chris Getoor

    Chris Getoor 

    Strong Wings Executive Director
    508-228-8569 ext. 303
    Bio
  • Photo of TJ Grant

    TJ Grant 

    Strong Wings Educator & PE
    508-228-8569 ext. 307
    Bio
  • Photo of Alicia Graziadei

    Alicia Graziadei 

    Head of Upper School/ Upper School English Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 207
    Bio
  • Photo of Naomi Harnishfeger

    Naomi Harnishfeger 

    Pre-K Teacher
    508.228.8569 ext. 305
    Bio
  • Photo of Alyson Herrick

    Alyson Herrick 

    Kindergarten Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 204
    Bio
  • Photo of Katherine Holdgate

    Katherine Holdgate 

    Pre-K Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 304
    Bio
  • Photo of Grace Jensen

    Grace Jensen 

    Assistant Fourth Grade Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 216
  • Katie Johnson 

    Third Grade Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 217
    Bio
  • Photo of Susan Lenane

    Susan Lenane 

    Upper School Math Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 208
    Bio
  • Photo of Matthew Liddle

    Matthew Liddle 

    Upper School Science Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 214
    Bio
  • Photo of Laura Moore

    Laura Moore 

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 216
    Bio
  • Photo of Miguel Morocoima

    Miguel Morocoima 

  • Photo of Kate Olson

    Kate Olson 

    Director of Community Engagement
    508-228-8569 ext. 302
    Bio
  • Photo of Leigh Olson

    Leigh Olson 

    Assistant Kindergarten Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 204
    Bio
  • Photo of Megan Solimeo

    Megan Solimeo 

    Head of Early School
    508-228-8569 ext. 304
  • Photo of Lisa Solomon

    Lisa Solomon 

    Head of Lower School/ Second Grade Teacher
    508-228-8569 ext. 205
    Bio
  • Photo of Janel Trivelas

    Janel Trivelas 

    Reading Specialist
    (508) 228-8569 ext. 209
    Bio
  • Photo of Andrew  Trott-Kielawa

    Andrew  Trott-Kielawa 

    Strong Wings Assistant Director of Programs/ Assistant to Business Office/ COVID Officer
    508-228-8569 ext. 306
  • Photo of Claire Winship

    Claire Winship 

    Strong Wings Director/ Wellness Teacher/ Director of the Annual Fund
    508-228-8569 ext. 306
    Bio
  • Photo of Linda Zola

    Linda Zola 

    Founder of NNS/ Reading

Nantucket New School